HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Red Bull Ring Red Bull Ring Grand Prix

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS10All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMar 10, 2025through Mar 10, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START15.6All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Red Bull Ring Red Bull Ring Grand Prix

Road RacingNate BiggartMar 10, 2025 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing110155.515.6—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Red Bull Ring Red Bull Ring Grand Prix?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart35
MOST POLESNate Biggart0

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111101.03513.0
2Colby Hartung101102.0510.0
3Anthony Crownover101103.0016.0
4Tyler Hammond2101104.0023.0
5Gera Camorli101105.007.0
6Wesley Strait100106.0018.0
7Jason Day100107.0016.0
8Michael Caffery100108.0020.0
9Robert Church100109.0017.0
10Michael Strickland41001010.0016.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →