HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Port Royal

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS17All-time official results
TOP WINNERJustin A Brown1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMay 6, 2024through Oct 14, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.7All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS52.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brad Dove0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Konner Hazel0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Joe Garcia+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Justin A Brown+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Keagan Brown+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Nate Wemhoff+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland4+2.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Brad Dove+1.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Robbie Milburn+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Gary Mansberger+0.50 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Port Royal

NationalsJustin A BrownOct 14, 2024 • R14
DirtMatthew KrokeMay 6, 2024 • R17

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt110155.56.8+0.00
Nationals113157.06.62+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Port Royal?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJustin A Brown1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJustin A Brown1
MOST LAPS LEDMatthew Kroke25
MOST POLESMatthew Kroke1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Justin A Brown111101.0142.0
2Matthew Kroke111111.0254.0
3Corey M Boudinot101102.006.0
4Robbie Milburn101102.054.0
5Nate Wemhoff101105.004.0
6Brad Dove201205.506.0
7Michael Strickland4201205.508.0
8Nick Klosterman201216.5114.0
9Gary Mansberger201207.035.0
10Falcon Smith201108.509.0
11Brian Warner3100106.0012.0
12Joe Garcia100106.008.0
13Keagan Brown100107.008.0
14Jaedon Sheahan100108.0010.0
15Robert Church2001010.009.0
16Konner Hazel1001010.006.0
17Mark Roettgen21000012.058.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →