HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Partly Cloudy 82 F 43 12 Mph 0 00In

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS30All-time official results
TOP WINNERDavid Ament1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 24, 2026through Apr 24, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.37All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS43.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1David Ament1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tyler Dalton0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Joe Hudson0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Brian Rayburn0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Ron Hollifield0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Tony Sanders0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brian Rayburn+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Rick L Kennedy Jr+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Clint Hackett+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4David Ament+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Brian Fine+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Tony Sanders+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Craig Bridge+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Joshua Seigfried+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Partly Cloudy 82 F 43 12 Mph 0 00In

NextGen CupDavid AmentApr 24, 2026 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1301515.54.37+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Partly Cloudy 82 F 43 12 Mph 0 00In?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSDavid Ament1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sDavid Ament1
MOST LAPS LEDTyler Dalton81
MOST POLESTyler Dalton1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1David Ament111101.0290.0
2Brian Fine101102.0370.0
3Michael Strickland4101103.022.0
4Tyler Dalton101114.0810.0
5Joe Hudson101105.000.0
6Brian Rayburn100106.000.0
7Ron Hollifield100107.004.0
8Tony Sanders100108.006.0
9Rick L Kennedy Jr100109.006.0
10Jason Day1001010.000.0
11Chris Justice1000011.004.0
12Brandon Banks1000012.014.0
13Eric Schaffer1000013.008.0
14Clint Hackett1000014.006.0
15Cameron Derieux1000015.002.0
16Steve Ritter1000016.004.0
17Craig Bridge1000017.008.0
18Jeremy Bailey1000018.008.0
19Robert Walton21000019.004.0
20Jeff Laraway1000020.004.0
21Robert Church1000021.0014.0
22Joey Gattina1000022.008.0
23Craig Parks1000023.004.0
24Joshua Seigfried1000024.002.0
25Marc Holloway1000025.004.0
26Joseph Grijalva1000026.008.0
27Jerry Culver1000027.004.0
28Levi Allen1000028.006.0
29Jason Trieschman1000029.007.0
30Pat Green1000030.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →