HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Partly Cloudy 82 F 0 1 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES3Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS33 historical races
DRIVERS51All-time official results
TOP WINNERFred Chase1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 3, 2026through Nov 11, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE3official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS3series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL3de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.58All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Fred Chase1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Eric Schaffer1 wins • 1 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Brandon Banks0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Logan Cogar0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Kevin Winker0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.5 avg • 2 starts
P7Brad Dove0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.33 avg • 3 starts
P8Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 3 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Doug Sigmon+23.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael D Mueller+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Konner Hazel+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Fred Chase+13.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Jorge Rincon+11.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Donny Williams+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Devin Decuna+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Kevin Winker+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Partly Cloudy 82 F 0 1 Mph

Speedy Trophies TrucksEric SchafferNov 11, 2025 • R22
ARCA / Gen4Larry BregarFeb 4, 2026 • R5
Speedy Trophies TrucksFred ChaseFeb 3, 2026 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks26921017.937.12+0.00
ARCA / Gen4114157.59.86+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Partly Cloudy 82 F 0 1 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSFred Chase1
BEST AVG FINISHBrad Dove5.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks2
MOST LAPS LEDEric Schaffer116
MOST POLESWesley Strait1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Fred Chase211205.035.0
2Eric Schaffer211106.01165.5
3Larry Bregar3111019.33111.0
4Brandon Banks202203.010.0
5Logan Cogar101102.004.0
6Kevin Winker101103.0279.0
7Jason Day201204.5167.0
8Brad Dove301305.33612.0
9Michael Strickland4301207.0282.67
10Robert Church3012010.67316.33
11Clint Hackett3011013.6786.67
12Brian Rayburn3011014.015.67
13Colby Hartung2011015.0126.0
14Nate Biggart2011021.005.0
15Tyler Dalton1001010.06310.0
16Greg Whitehead2001010.507.0
17Wesley Strait2001110.5413.0
18Levi Allen1000111.05210.0
19Michael Newbraugh2001012.006.5
20Doug Sigmon1000012.003.0
21Konner Hazel1000013.0012.0
22Alex Thompson22001013.507.0
23Jorge Rincon2000013.507.0
24R.B. Turner2001014.508.0
25Brian Wertman1000015.000.0
26Pat Green2001015.506.0
27Jerry Culver3000016.006.67
28Joe Hudson1000017.0014.0
29Joey Gattina2001018.001.0
30Donny Williams1000018.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →