HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Partly Cloudy 81 F 0 2 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS53All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Strickland41 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 12, 2025through Aug 8, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.92All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland41 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Joseph Causey0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P7David Durand Jr0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Newbraugh+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael Peaden+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Brad A Harris+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge+14.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Brian Rayburn+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Robert Van Nest+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Nate Biggart+10.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Brandon Banks+9.00 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Partly Cloudy 81 F 0 2 Mph

NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Aug 8, 2025 • R4
Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksAug 12, 2025 • R12

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1271514.03.85+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1381519.57.39+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Partly Cloudy 81 F 0 2 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Strickland41
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland41
MOST LAPS LEDBrandon Banks82
MOST POLESColby Hartung1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Strickland4211203.5596.0
2Brandon Banks211205.0826.0
3Chris Justice101103.0400.0
4Colby Hartung101113.0350.0
5Brian Fine101104.0770.0
6Joseph Causey101104.0290.0
7David Durand Jr101105.000.0
8Jeff Hollingsworth101105.000.0
9Nate Biggart2011013.046.0
10Pat Green2011018.545.0
11Michael Matta100107.0118.0
12Michael Newbraugh100107.000.0
13Levi Allen100108.006.0
14Joe Hudson200109.502.0
15Brian Rayburn1000011.004.0
16R.B. Turner1000011.008.0
17Anthony Crownover2001012.068.0
18Jason Day2001012.005.0
19Michael Caffery1000012.004.0
20Michael Peaden1000012.0012.0
21Eric Schaffer1000014.002.0
22John Hammond1000015.0172.0
23Tony Sanders1000015.000.0
24Chris Roberge2001016.001.0
25Alan Wild1000016.004.0
26Jerry Culver2000016.5012.0
27David Steiner21000017.0010.0
28Brad Dove2000017.505.0
29Clint Hackett2001018.003.0
30Brad A Harris1000018.0014.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →