HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Partly Cloudy 78 F 55 2 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS18All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 30, 2022through Oct 30, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.33All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.06Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P6John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 16.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Joe Nelson2+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Charles Van Schaick+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Jerry Culver+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Joshua Hall4+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Cameron Derieux+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Bradley Stefane+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brad Dove+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Andrew W Payne+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Partly Cloudy 78 F 55 2 Mph

NextGen CupAndrew W PayneOct 30, 2022 • R14

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup118159.56.33+0.06

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Partly Cloudy 78 F 55 2 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne57
MOST POLESMichael Strickland41

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111101.0570.0
2Charles Van Schaick101102.004.0
3Cameron Derieux101103.024.0
4Michael Caffery101104.004.0
5Michael Strickland4101115.0110.0
6Joe Nelson2100106.005.0
7William George2100107.0018.0
8Jerry Culver100108.004.0
9Bradley Stefane100109.004.0
10Joshua Hall41001010.002.0
11Brad Dove1000011.009.0
12John Hammond1000012.0218.0
13Joseph Grijalva1000013.0124.0
14Marshall A Harris1000014.006.0
15Bud Shearer1000015.004.0
16Mark Roettgen21000016.0016.0
17Steve Kurpell1000017.004.0
18Charles Garrett1000018.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →