HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Overcast 66 F 0 1 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS38All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrandon Banks1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 10, 2024through Dec 10, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.89All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Anthony Crownover0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jorge Rincon0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Coulter+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Fred Chase+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Jason Day+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Bob Garafolo+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Michael Newbraugh+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Joseph Thompson4+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Robert Church+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Devin Decuna+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Overcast 66 F 0 1 Mph

Speedy Trophies TrucksBrandon BanksDec 10, 2024 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1381519.55.89+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Overcast 66 F 0 1 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrandon Banks1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart53
MOST POLESColby Hartung1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks111101.024.0
2Michael Newbraugh101102.004.0
3Colby Hartung101113.0108.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.0120.0
5Jason Day101105.007.0
6Nate Biggart100106.0530.0
7Mark Roettgen2100107.0114.0
8Anthony Crownover100108.001.0
9Anthony Shook100109.004.0
10Stephen Eashum1001010.008.0
11Jorge Rincon1000011.008.0
12Andrew Davis221000012.000.0
13John Hammond1000013.015.0
14Michael Coulter1000014.036.0
15Robert Church1000015.000.0
16Fred Chase1000016.072.0
17Donny Williams1000017.004.0
18Greg Whitehead1000018.000.0
19Kyle Dewey1000019.004.0
20Joseph Thompson41000020.008.0
21Bob Garafolo1000021.004.0
22Hayden Malcolm1000022.004.0
23Alex Thompson21000023.0213.0
24Justin Szukics1000024.0012.0
25Devin Decuna1000025.004.0
26Cody Kinsey21000026.007.0
27T.J. Kroeber1000027.009.0
28Ed Parry1000028.007.0
29Matt Magner1000029.0012.0
30Jordan Layne21000030.0012.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →