HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Old Atlanta Echopark

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS42All-time official results
TOP WINNERKevin Winker1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 21, 2024through Oct 18, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.14All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Kevin Winker1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland41 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tyler Lemon0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Fred Chase0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Robert Church0 wins • 1 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 1 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 2 starts
P8Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 1 top-5s • 14.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jason Day+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Alonzo King+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Tyler Lemon+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Fred Chase+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Kevin Winker+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael D Mueller+10.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Jeff Dillon+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Derek Wegmann+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Old Atlanta Echopark

NextGen CupMichael Strickland4Oct 18, 2024 • R1
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin WinkerDec 21, 2024 • R3

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1301515.57.17+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1211511.02.24+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Old Atlanta Echopark?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSKevin Winker1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sKevin Winker1
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland4100
MOST POLESMichael Matta1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Kevin Winker111101.0510.0
2Michael Strickland4111101.01001.0
3Alonzo King101102.0132.0
4Jason Day101103.004.0
5Jeff Dillon101104.007.0
6Tyler Lemon101104.060.0
7Fred Chase101105.008.0
8Robert Church201206.015.0
9Johnathan Casebere2011013.021.0
10Ryan Wenndt2011014.0257.0
11John Hammond100106.064.0
12Robert Dudley100106.024.0
13Jeff Kaye100107.000.0
14David Durand Jr100108.01612.0
15Ed Parry100108.004.0
16Derek Wegmann100109.004.0
17Chris Justice1000011.035.0
18Devin Decuna1000011.000.0
19Joshua Seigfried1000012.0414.0
20Michael Matta1000113.0510.0
21R.B. Turner1000113.000.0
22Brad Dove2001013.506.5
23Michael D Mueller2000014.002.5
24Michael Boisvert1000014.000.0
25Michael Caffery1000014.004.0
26Craig Bridge2001015.005.0
27Bryant Lucas1000015.014.0
28Stephen Eashum1000015.0012.0
29Brock Duty2001016.008.0
30Jeremy Bailey1000017.008.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →