HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nurburgring N Rburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke Vln

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS10All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 17, 2025through Feb 17, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START13.9All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Philip Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7David Steiner20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Anthony Crownover0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nurburgring N Rburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke Vln

Road RacingNate BiggartFeb 17, 2025 • R7

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing110155.513.9—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nurburgring N Rburgring Combined Gesamtstrecke Vln?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDDavid Steiner29
MOST POLESNate Biggart0

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111101.0313.0
2Michael Caffery101102.0013.0
3Tyler Hammond2101103.007.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.0013.0
5Wesley Strait101105.0021.0
6Philip Caffery100106.0027.0
7Chris Roberge100107.000.0
8David Steiner2100108.097.0
9Anthony Crownover100109.0024.0
10Pat Green1001010.0014.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →