HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

North Wilkesboro - Playoffs Round 1 North Wilkesboro

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS18All-time official results
TOP WINNERCavin Ruff1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 26, 2024through Jul 26, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START12.28All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.4%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1David Durand Jr0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Matta0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brock Duty0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brad Dove+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brock Duty+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Cavin Ruff+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5David Durand Jr+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Alonzo King+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Clint Hackett+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Nate Biggart+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at North Wilkesboro - Playoffs Round 1 North Wilkesboro

NextGen CupCavin RuffJul 26, 2024 • R20

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup118159.512.28+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns North Wilkesboro - Playoffs Round 1 North Wilkesboro?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSCavin Ruff1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sCavin Ruff1
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland489
MOST POLESMichael Strickland41

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Cavin Ruff111101.03310.0
2David Durand Jr101102.0816.0
3Michael Caffery101103.01313.0
4Jason Day101104.0020.0
5Chris Roberge101105.008.0
6Brad Dove100106.0012.0
7Michael Matta100107.01310.0
8Brock Duty100108.000.0
9Alonzo King100109.0320.0
10Bryce Cobler1001010.01426.0
11Nate Biggart1000011.01416.0
12Adam Dama1000012.007.0
13Brian Rayburn1000013.0310.0
14Michael Strickland41000114.08911.0
15Clint Hackett1000015.0012.0
16Tony Sanders1000016.0012.0
17Robert Church1000017.01114.0
18David Steiner21000018.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →