HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

North Wilkesboro North Wilkesboro

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS33All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 21, 2025through Feb 21, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START13.76All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS54.5%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Tony Sanders0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7David Durand Jr0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Pat Green0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Chris Justice+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Johnathan Casebere+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4David Durand Jr+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Robert Spaide+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Tony Sanders+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Craig Bridge+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at North Wilkesboro North Wilkesboro

NextGen CupNate BiggartFeb 21, 2025 • R14

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1331517.013.76+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns North Wilkesboro North Wilkesboro?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart120
MOST POLESStephen Eashum1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111101.01200.0
2Jason Day101102.0368.0
3Chris Justice101103.000.0
4Johnathan Casebere101104.0012.0
5Michael Strickland4101105.001.0
6Tony Sanders100106.0011.0
7David Durand Jr100107.0010.0
8Pat Green100108.008.0
9John Hammond100109.008.0
10Robert Spaide1001010.0020.0
11Cameron Derieux1000011.0319.0
12Brian Fine1000012.0013.0
13Brian Rayburn1000013.0010.0
14Jerry Culver1000014.008.0
15Chris Roberge1000015.0019.0
16Hunter Spaide1000016.0020.0
17Joshua Seigfried1000017.01316.0
18Craig Bridge1000018.0020.0
19Jeff Laraway1000019.0016.0
20Adam Dama1000020.0020.0
21Alonzo King1000021.0028.0
22Jeff Dillon1000022.01911.0
23Jeremy Bailey1000023.0026.0
24Fred Chase1000024.0025.0
25Anthony Crownover1000025.0020.0
26Mark Roettgen21000026.0010.0
27Michael Caffery1000027.0017.0
28Brock Duty1000028.0026.0
29Stephen Eashum1000129.0911.0
30Robert Church1000030.0015.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →