HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

North Wilkesboro 200 Stages - 50 100 200 North Wilkesboro

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS27All-time official results
TOP WINNERCameron Derieux1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 15, 2023through Dec 6, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START10.52All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS60.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Jerry Culver0 wins • 1 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 2 starts
P6Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Bob Garafolo+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+7.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P3Philip Caffery+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Adam Kilday+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Mark Creighton+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jerry Culver+2.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Devin Decuna+2.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Matt Magner+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at North Wilkesboro 200 Stages - 50 100 200 North Wilkesboro

Speedy Trophies TrucksAndrew W PayneDec 6, 2022 • R4
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityCameron DerieuxApr 15, 2023 • R13

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity112156.511.08+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1211511.010.19+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns North Wilkesboro 200 Stages - 50 100 200 North Wilkesboro?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSCameron Derieux1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sCameron Derieux2
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne193
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Cameron Derieux212202.5495.0
2Andrew W Payne111111.01930.0
3Matt Magner101102.010.0
4Courtland Herman101103.0016.0
5Chris Roberge201205.0158.0
6Mark Creighton101105.016.0
7Michael Strickland4201216.01048.0
8Jerry Culver201207.0314.5
9Mark Roettgen2201108.5015.0
10Adam Kilday100106.0016.0
11Michael Caffery100106.0032.0
12Bob Garafolo100107.008.0
13Brad Dove100108.0014.0
14Devin Decuna200208.5015.0
15Joe Nelson21001010.0016.0
16Brandon Porter1000011.0010.0
17Joseph Grijalva1000011.03810.0
18Brandon Bledsoe1000012.000.0
19Michael Cleary II1000012.0018.0
20Philip Caffery1000014.0013.0
21Ed Parry1000015.0012.0
22Sam Benson21000016.0015.0
23Jamie Abrell1000017.008.0
24Mark O'Dell21000018.006.0
25T.J. Kroeber1000019.004.0
26Joseph Arambula1000020.008.0
27Travis Baker81000021.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →