HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

North Wilkesboro

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS14All-time official results
TOP WINNERryan Dunkleberger1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJan 28, 2024through Jan 28, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.07All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS28.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Andrew Phipps+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2John Hammond+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Jason Day+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brad Dove+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Joseph Grijalva+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Nate Biggart+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8ryan Dunkleberger+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at North Wilkesboro

Super Lateryan DunklebergerJan 28, 2024 • R1

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Super Late114157.56.07+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Nationals Returns to North Wilkesboro

2026-10-29 • Round 13

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERryan Dunkleberger1 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HEREJoseph Grijalva0 wins • 2.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERryan DunklebergerSuper Late • Jan 28, 2024
TRACK PROFILE6.07 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns North Wilkesboro?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSryan Dunkleberger1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sryan Dunkleberger1
MOST LAPS LEDryan Dunkleberger60
MOST POLESryan Dunkleberger1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1ryan Dunkleberger111111.0608.0
2Joseph Grijalva101102.006.0
3Chris Roberge101103.008.0
4Jason Day101104.009.0
5Nate Biggart101105.006.0
6Andrew Phipps100106.008.0
7John Hammond100107.004.0
8Mark Roettgen2100108.000.0
9Brad Dove100109.008.0
10Robert Church1001010.009.0
11Michael Strickland41000011.061.0
12Michael Caffery1000012.049.0
13Jeremiah M Burke1000013.008.0
14Ryan Wenndt1000014.001.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →