HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

New Smyrna - Crown Jewel

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS15All-time official results
TOP WINNERJason Day1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 4, 2024through Feb 4, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START11.07All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS53.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Jason Day1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Wesley Strait+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Matt Magner+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3ryan Dunkleberger+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jason Day+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Anthony Crownover+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Chris Roberge+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7John Hammond+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Ryan Wenndt+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at New Smyrna - Crown Jewel

Super LateJason DayFeb 4, 2024 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Super Late115158.011.07+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns New Smyrna - Crown Jewel?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJason Day1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJason Day1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew Phipps76
MOST POLESAndrew Phipps1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day111101.031.0
2Nate Biggart101102.008.0
3Anthony Crownover101103.000.0
4Wesley Strait101104.004.0
5John Hammond101105.008.0
6Matt Magner100106.0016.0
7Chris Roberge100107.0016.0
8Jeremiah M Burke100108.008.0
9ryan Dunkleberger100109.0026.0
10Andrew Phipps1001110.0765.0
11Mark Roettgen21000011.0019.0
12Michael Strickland41000012.004.0
13Brad Dove1000013.0131.0
14Ryan Wenndt1000014.0014.0
15Michael Coulter1000015.006.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →