HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS00 historical races
DRIVERS30All-time official results
TOP WINNERTyler Dalton1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGE—through 2026-05-15

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE0official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS0series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events
No historical Career Stats seasons are loaded for this track yet.

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.33All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS40.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Tyler Dalton1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Eric Schaffer0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Levi Allen0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Joshua Seigfried0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jerry Culver+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Robert Church+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Jonathan Parsons3+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Ron Hollifield+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Craig Parks+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jeff Laraway+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Logan Cogar+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Brandon Banks+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Superspeedway

NextGenTyler Dalton2026-05-15 • R5

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1301515.55.33+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSTyler Dalton1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sTyler Dalton1
MOST LAPS LEDEric Schaffer59
MOST POLESTyler Dalton1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Nashville Superspeedway

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Tyler Dalton11111.0520.0
2Brandon Banks10102.0370.0
3Jason Day10103.000.0
4Brian Fine10104.000.0
5Chris Justice10105.000.0
6Eric Schaffer10006.0598.0
7Levi Allen10007.004.0
8Joshua Seigfried10008.091.0
9Logan Cogar10009.0012.0
10Craig Parks100010.005.0
11Steve Ritter100011.004.0
12Ron Hollifield100012.000.0
13Robert Church100013.0016.0
14Jerry Culver100014.004.0
15Michael Strickland4100015.000.0
16Jeff Laraway100016.005.0
17David Ament100017.001.0
18Craig Bridge100018.009.0
19Cameron Derieux100019.0010.0
20Jonathan Parsons3100020.0017.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Tyler Dalton111111.0520.0
2Brandon Banks101102.0370.0
3Jason Day101103.000.0
4Brian Fine101104.000.0
5Chris Justice101105.000.0
6Eric Schaffer100106.0598.0
7Levi Allen100107.004.0
8Joshua Seigfried100108.091.0
9Logan Cogar100109.0012.0
10Craig Parks1001010.005.0
11Steve Ritter1000011.004.0
12Ron Hollifield1000012.000.0
13Robert Church1000013.0016.0
14Jerry Culver1000014.004.0
15Michael Strickland41000015.000.0
16Jeff Laraway1000016.005.0
17David Ament1000017.001.0
18Craig Bridge1000018.009.0
19Cameron Derieux1000019.0010.0
20Jonathan Parsons31000020.0017.0
21Chad Coleman1000021.0122.0
22Rick L Kennedy Jr1000022.008.0
23Brian Rayburn1000023.008.0
24Tony Sanders1000024.004.0
25Joseph Grijalva1000025.0010.0
26Adam Dama1000026.0010.0
27David Durand Jr1000027.004.0
28Mark Roettgen21000028.0010.0
29Tyler Lemon1000029.004.0
30Brock Duty1000030.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →