HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Ss Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS19All-time official results
TOP WINNERKevin Winker1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 22, 2025through Feb 22, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.58All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS52.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Kevin Winker1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Clint Hackett0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Robert Dudley0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Tyler Lemon0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Devin Decuna+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Robert Dudley+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Mark Roettgen2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tyler Lemon+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jerry Culver+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Ryan Wenndt+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Andrew Schrotenboer+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Clint Hackett+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Ss Nashville Superspeedway

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin WinkerFeb 22, 2025 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1191510.06.58+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Ss Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSKevin Winker1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sKevin Winker1
MOST LAPS LEDTyler Lemon36
MOST POLESKevin Winker1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Kevin Winker111111.0222.0
2Ryan Wenndt101102.01912.0
3Devin Decuna101103.000.0
4Mark Roettgen2101104.0210.0
5Clint Hackett101105.000.0
6Jerry Culver100106.088.0
7R.B. Turner100107.008.0
8Robert Dudley100108.0512.0
9Michael Boisvert100109.008.0
10Tyler Lemon1001010.03610.0
11Robert Church1000011.004.0
12Michael D Mueller1000012.009.0
13Larry Bregar1000013.008.0
14Brad Dove1000014.0012.0
15Brian Rayburn1000015.004.0
16Andrew Davis221000016.062.0
17Andrew Schrotenboer1000017.067.0
18Sonny Poss21000018.0013.0
19Ed Parry1000019.0126.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →