HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Ss 225 Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS27All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJun 2, 2023through May 20, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START1.78All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.14Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS41.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.5 avg • 2 starts
P4Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brian Rayburn0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Robert Dudley0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 2 starts
P8John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1John Ross7+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Mark O'Dell2+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Joe Nelson2+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brian Rayburn+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Daniel Dow+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Devin Decuna+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Leroy Coblentz+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Matt Magner+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Ss 225 Nashville Superspeedway

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneMay 20, 2023 • R18
NextGen CupNate BiggartJun 2, 2023 • R18

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1191510.00.53+0.26
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity117159.03.18+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Ss 225 Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart146
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.01410.0
2Nate Biggart211215.51462.0
3Matt Magner101102.000.0
4Nathan Alloul101102.014.0
5John Ross7101103.000.0
6Harrison Chandler101104.030.0
7Joe Nelson2101105.000.0
8Mark O'Dell2101105.000.0
9Cameron Derieux201205.500.0
10Michael Strickland4201108.593.0
11James McRae100106.000.0
12Joseph Grijalva100106.002.0
13Brian Rayburn100107.006.0
14Jason Day100107.000.0
15Devin Decuna100109.001.0
16Robert Dudley2001010.002.0
17Daniel Dow1001010.004.0
18John Hammond2001012.002.0
19Robert Church1000013.006.0
20Mark Roettgen22000013.503.0
21Chris Roberge2000014.002.0
22Hayden Malcolm1000014.007.0
23Leroy Coblentz1000014.000.0
24Ed Parry2000014.502.0
25Robert Ham1000015.000.0
26Stephen Salas1000017.000.0
27Isaac Balsamo2000018.001.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →