HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS20All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew Phipps1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 20, 2023through Aug 20, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.85All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jonathan Parsons30 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Chris Roberge+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Mark Roettgen2+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Ed Parry+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Devin Decuna+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Anthony Crownover+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Caleb Modzeleski+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jonathan Parsons3+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Michael Caffery+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Superspeedway

ARCA / Gen4Andrew PhippsAug 20, 2023 • R8

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
ARCA / Gen41201510.52.85+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew Phipps1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew Phipps1
MOST LAPS LEDCameron Derieux52
MOST POLESAndrew Phipps1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew Phipps111111.0460.0
2Nate Biggart101102.001.0
3Anthony Crownover101103.002.0
4Caleb Modzeleski101104.001.0
5Ed Parry101105.001.0
6Chris Roberge100106.000.0
7Michael Caffery100107.000.0
8Mark Roettgen2100108.004.0
9Jason Day100109.004.0
10Cameron Derieux1001010.0528.0
11Jonathan Parsons31000011.001.0
12Michael Strickland41000012.0152.0
13ryan Dunkleberger1000013.0386.0
14Nathan Bogart21000014.001.0
15Devin Decuna1000015.006.0
16Jerry Culver1000016.008.0
17Donny Williams1000017.000.0
18Brandon Bledsoe1000018.002.0
19Michael Coulter1000019.004.0
20Isaac Balsamo1000020.006.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →