HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Ss

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS34All-time official results
TOP WINNERAaron Smith II1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMay 16, 2023through May 16, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.62All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS44.1%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brad Dove0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Jerry Culver0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Colby Hartung0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Aaron Smith II+30.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+30.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Michael Caffery+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Devin Decuna+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jerry Culver+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Donny Williams+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Mark O'Dell2+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Ss

Speedy Trophies TrucksAaron Smith IIMay 16, 2023 • R1

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1341517.55.62+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Ss 200 Nashville Ss?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAaron Smith II1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAaron Smith II1
MOST LAPS LEDColby Hartung84
MOST POLESSam Benson21

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Aaron Smith II111101.062.0
2Chris Roberge101102.0400.0
3Brad Dove101103.008.0
4John Hammond101104.016.0
5Jerry Culver101105.032.0
6Mark O'Dell2100106.004.0
7Michael Caffery100107.0012.0
8John Ross7100108.004.0
9Nate Biggart100109.000.0
10Michael Strickland41001010.004.0
11Colby Hartung1000011.0844.0
12Mark Morton21000012.004.0
13Michael Coulter1000013.0012.0
14Daniel Coblentz1000014.002.0
15Daniel Dow1000015.000.0
16Anthony Shook1000016.008.0
17Devin Decuna1000017.003.0
18Robert Ham1000018.007.0
19Greg Whitehead1000019.004.0
20Gene Campbell1000020.0016.0
21Donny Williams1000021.004.0
22Roscoe Coblentz1000022.006.0
23Joseph Thompson41000023.008.0
24Brandon Bledsoe1000024.0014.0
25Cameron Derieux1000025.0012.0
26Mark Roettgen21000026.008.0
27Leroy Coblentz1000027.005.0
28Isaac Balsamo1000028.004.0
29Robert Church1000029.037.0
30Carlton Hendry1000030.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →