HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville - Playoffs Round 2 Nashville Superspeedway

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS23All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 16, 2024through Aug 16, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START1.78All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS43.5%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4David Durand Jr0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Tony Sanders0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1David Durand Jr+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Shaun Dionne+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Justice+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Brock Duty+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Kris Scheussler+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville - Playoffs Round 2 Nashville Superspeedway

NextGen CupNate BiggartAug 16, 2024 • R22

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1231512.01.78+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville - Playoffs Round 2 Nashville Superspeedway?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart141
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111111.01410.0
2Chris Justice101102.000.0
3Bryce Cobler101103.0240.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.000.0
5David Durand Jr101105.010.0
6Tony Sanders100106.000.0
7Michael Caffery100107.000.0
8Jerry Culver100108.000.0
9Chris Roberge100109.030.0
10Brad Dove1001010.004.0
11Shaun Dionne1000011.004.0
12Jeremy Bailey1000012.004.0
13Adam Dama1000013.001.0
14Mark Roettgen21000014.001.0
15Kris Scheussler1000015.004.0
16Brock Duty1000016.004.0
17Clint Hackett1000017.004.0
18Robert Church1000018.000.0
19Hayden Malcolm1000019.000.0
20Michael Matta1000020.004.0
21Alonzo King1000021.007.0
22Ed Parry1000022.004.0
23David Steiner21000023.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →