HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Nashville Fairgrounds

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS13All-time official results
TOP WINNERJason Day2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 8, 2026through Oct 8, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START1.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.42Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS41.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Jason Day2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Brad Dove0 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P3Clint Hackett0 wins • 2 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Austin Knight0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Tony Sanders0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Brian Rayburn0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 2 starts
P8Michael Leytham0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Austin Knight+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Austin Knight4+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Julio Cesar Fraporti+4.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P4Brad Dove+3.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Michael Leytham+3.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Ryan Wenndt+3.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P7Clint Hackett+0.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Jason Day+0.00 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Nashville Fairgrounds

NationalsJason DayOct 8, 2026 • R11
NationalsJason Day2026-10-08 • R11

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Nationals2242106.51.0+0.42

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

O’Reilly Returns to Nashville Fairgrounds

2026-12-19 • Round 11

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERJason Day2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HEREJason Day2 wins • 1.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERJason DayNationals • Oct 8, 2026
TRACK PROFILE1.0 INC/START+0.42 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Nashville Fairgrounds?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJason Day2
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJason Day2
MOST LAPS LEDJason Day314
MOST POLESJason Day2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Nationals 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Nashville Fairgrounds

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day11111.01570.0
2Brad Dove10102.002.0
3Julio Cesar Fraporti10103.002.0
4Clint Hackett10104.000.0
5Austin Knight10105.000.0
6Tony Sanders10006.000.0
7Brian Rayburn10007.000.0
8Ryan Wenndt10008.000.0
9Michael Leytham10009.004.0
10Jerry Culver100010.030.0
11Robert Church100011.002.0
12Mark Roettgen2100012.002.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day222221.03140.0
2Brad Dove202202.002.0
3Julio Cesar Fraporti202203.002.0
4Clint Hackett202204.000.0
5Austin Knight101105.000.0
6Austin Knight4101105.000.0
7Tony Sanders200206.000.0
8Brian Rayburn200207.000.0
9Ryan Wenndt200208.000.0
10Michael Leytham200209.004.0
11Jerry Culver2002010.060.0
12Robert Church2000011.002.0
13Mark Roettgen22000012.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →