HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Napa 225 Echopark

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS19All-time official results
TOP WINNERKevin Savoie1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGESep 1, 2022through Sep 1, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.63All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.4%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Cameron Derieux0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Brandon Banks0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Jason Hastings0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Joseph Grijalva+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Matt Magner+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Cameron Derieux+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Michael Strickland4+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Cody Henderson+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael Newbraugh+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jason Hastings+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Devin Decuna+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Napa 225 Echopark

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin SavoieSep 1, 2022 • R18

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1191510.04.63+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Napa 225 Echopark?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSKevin Savoie1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sKevin Savoie1
MOST LAPS LEDKevin Savoie51
MOST POLESKevin Savoie1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Kevin Savoie111111.0514.0
2Joseph Grijalva101102.0224.0
3Andrew W Payne101103.0160.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.080.0
5Matt Magner101105.020.0
6Toby Collins2100106.002.0
7Michael Newbraugh100107.030.0
8Cameron Derieux100108.008.0
9Charles Joplin100109.004.0
10Brandon Banks1001010.038.0
11Cody Henderson1000011.003.0
12Jason Hastings1000012.0010.0
13Chris Bridenbaker21000013.004.0
14Charles Garrett1000014.0013.0
15Brad Dove1000015.0014.0
16Devin Decuna1000016.006.0
17Stephen Eashum1000017.0182.0
18Chuck Sweeting1000018.076.0
19Nicholas Casey1000019.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →