HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Mostly Cloudy 77 F 0 2 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS35All-time official results
TOP WINNERT.J. Kroeber1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGESep 3, 2024through Sep 3, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.49All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS54.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Brad Dove0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Brandon Banks0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jason Hastings0 wins • 0 top-5s • 14.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Eric Schaffer0 wins • 0 top-5s • 16.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 17.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Chris Roberge+29.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Cody Kinsey2+24.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jeff Lydon+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Kris Scheussler+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jason Hastings+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Michael Newbraugh+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Mostly Cloudy 77 F 0 2 Mph

Speedy Trophies TrucksT.J. KroeberSep 3, 2024 • R4

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1351518.04.49+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Mostly Cloudy 77 F 0 2 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINST.J. Kroeber1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sT.J. Kroeber1
MOST LAPS LEDBrandon Banks57
MOST POLESEric Schaffer1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1T.J. Kroeber111101.066.0
2Cody Kinsey2101102.000.0
3Michael Newbraugh101103.050.0
4Chris Roberge101104.044.0
5Brad Dove101105.008.0
6Devin Decuna100106.000.0
7Stephen Eashum100107.0210.0
8Joe Sanchez100108.0404.0
9Jason Day100109.008.0
10Kyle Dewey1001010.002.0
11Brandon Banks1000011.0574.0
12Donny Williams1000012.001.0
13Scotty Stevens1000013.014.0
14Jason Hastings1000014.008.0
15Kris Scheussler1000015.000.0
16Eric Schaffer1000116.004.0
17Mark Roettgen21000017.008.0
18Anthony Shook1000018.006.0
19Jonathan Parsons31000019.004.0
20Jeff Lydon1000020.003.0
21Ed Parry1000021.008.0
22Hayden Malcolm1000022.004.0
23Joseph Thompson41000023.005.0
24Michael Coulter1000024.006.0
25Michael Strickland41000025.002.0
26Michael Bollinger1000026.004.0
27Nate Biggart1000027.004.0
28John Hammond1000028.0012.0
29Greg Whitehead1000029.004.0
30Fred Chase1000030.0016.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →