HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Mostly Cloudy 75 F 0 1 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS29All-time official results
TOP WINNEREric Schaffer1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 15, 2024through Oct 15, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.76All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS55.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Eric Schaffer1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Hayden Malcolm0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Jason Hastings0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Greg Whitehead0 wins • 0 top-5s • 16.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Newbraugh+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Alex Thompson2+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Anthony Shook+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Hayden Malcolm+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jamie Howell2+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jason Hastings+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Jorge Rincon+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Mostly Cloudy 75 F 0 1 Mph

Speedy Trophies TrucksEric SchafferOct 15, 2024 • R9

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Speedy Trophies Trucks1291515.03.76+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Mostly Cloudy 75 F 0 1 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSEric Schaffer1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sEric Schaffer1
MOST LAPS LEDEric Schaffer67
MOST POLESEric Schaffer1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Eric Schaffer111111.0671.0
2Michael Strickland4101102.0110.0
3Brandon Banks101103.010.0
4Jason Day101104.001.0
5Stephen Eashum101105.005.0
6Michael Newbraugh100106.011.0
7Brad A Harris100107.004.0
8Kyle Dewey100108.001.0
9Ryan Wenndt100109.000.0
10Anthony Shook1001010.000.0
11Hayden Malcolm1000011.000.0
12Jason Hastings1000012.000.0
13Jamie Howell21000013.004.0
14Jeremiah M Burke1000014.008.0
15Devin Decuna1000015.001.0
16Greg Whitehead1000016.008.0
17Alex Thompson21000017.005.0
18Michael Coulter1000018.0011.0
19T.J. Kroeber1000019.008.0
20Mark Roettgen21000020.005.0
21Cody Kinsey21000021.008.0
22Jorge Rincon1000022.004.0
23Donny Williams1000023.004.0
24Robert Church1000024.0012.0
25John Hammond1000025.007.0
26Christopher Toppings1000026.000.0
27Jerry Culver1000027.004.0
28Michael Bollinger1000028.003.0
29Fred Chase1000029.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →