HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Michigan

ALL-TIME RACES14Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1314 historical races
DRIVERS122All-time official results
TOP WINNERColby Hartung2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 28, 2023through Sep 22, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE14official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS13series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL14de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.94All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS47.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Colby Hartung2 wins • 3 top-5s • 1.33 avg • 3 starts
P2Brandon Banks2 wins • 3 top-5s • 2.5 avg • 4 starts
P3Chris Roberge1 wins • 3 top-5s • 5.83 avg • 6 starts
P4Cameron Derieux1 wins • 3 top-5s • 10.5 avg • 10 starts
P5Wesley Strait1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Anthony Crownover1 wins • 2 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 3 starts
P7Pat Green1 wins • 2 top-5s • 7.5 avg • 4 starts
P8Joe Hudson1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Bob Garafolo+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Anthony Damiani+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3David Durand Jr+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Chris Roberge+15.00 avg positions • 6 starts
P5Cody Kinsey2+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jorge Rincon+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Ronald Reynolds2+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Robert Hattenbach+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Michigan

NextGen CupColby HartungSep 22, 2023 • R10
NextGen CupCameron DerieuxOct 9, 2022 • R11
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneOct 13, 2022 • R23
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityJohnathan CasebereMar 22, 2025 • R14
NextGen CupBrandon BanksJun 6, 2025 • R26
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityChris RobergeJun 3, 2023 • R19
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneJul 7, 2022 • R10
NextGen CupBrandon BanksFeb 6, 2026 • R23

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup510652511.353.45+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity59852410.82.89+0.00
ARCA / Gen42302108.531.9+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks26221016.067.44+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

NextGen Returns to Michigan

2026-11-13 • Round 24

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERColby Hartung2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HEREColby Hartung2 wins • 1.33 avg finish
LATEST WINNERColby HartungNextGen Cup • Sep 22, 2023
TRACK PROFILE3.94 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Michigan?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSColby Hartung2
BEST AVG FINISHColby Hartung1.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland45
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne204
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne4

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Colby Hartung323331.332031.33
2Brandon Banks423402.5481.25
3Andrew W Payne423442.752040.0
4Chris Roberge613505.83425.83
5Cameron Derieux10136010.5393.4
6T.J. Kroeber212211.5182.5
7Wesley Strait212202.0115.0
8Anthony Crownover312206.0316.67
9Pat Green412307.5804.5
10Joe Hudson111101.070.0
11Johnathan Casebere2111011.024.0
12Michael Strickland41205708.831540.83
13Stephen Eashum303303.67171.67
14Nate Biggart8035010.12693.75
15Kevin Winker202202.042.0
16Ed Parry402306.515.5
17Clint Hackett502409.003.2
18Jason Day5023011.662.8
19Michael Coulter5023011.6207.2
20Brian Rayburn7025012.092.14
21Andrew Phipps101112.0750.0
22Nathan Alloul101102.020.0
23Robert Hattenbach101103.040.0
24Bob Garafolo101104.005.0
25Bud Shearer101104.0132.0
26David Durand Jr101104.044.0
27ryan Dunkleberger101104.000.0
28Dustyn A Eaton101105.000.0
29Jeremiah M Burke301307.000.33
30R.B. Turner201107.0131.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Sep 22, 2023 • R10
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleColby Hartung
18 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Oct 9, 2022 • R11
WinnerCameron Derieux
PoleAndrew W Payne
18 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Oct 13, 2022 • R23
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
15 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Mar 22, 2025 • R14
WinnerJohnathan Casebere
PoleTyler Lemon
21 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Jun 6, 2025 • R26
WinnerBrandon Banks
PoleMichael Caffery
26 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Jun 3, 2023 • R19
WinnerChris Roberge
PoleAndrew W Payne
16 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Jul 7, 2022 • R10
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
22 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Feb 6, 2026 • R23
WinnerBrandon Banks
PoleMichael Caffery
24 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1

Feb 18, 2026 • R7
WinnerPat Green
PoleBrad Dove
11 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Dec 19, 2023 • R4
WinnerWesley Strait
PoleT.J. Kroeber
33 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 2

Aug 23, 2025 • R12
WinnerJoe Hudson
PoleBlake A. Dudley
24 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Aug 15, 2023 • R12
WinnerT.J. Kroeber
PoleColby Hartung
29 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Aug 13, 2023 • R7
WinnerAnthony Crownover
PoleAndrew Phipps
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Apr 28, 2023 • R14
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleColby Hartung
20 starters • Archive results →