HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Martinsville

ALL-TIME RACES6Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS55 historical races
DRIVERS79All-time official results
TOP WINNERJason Day2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 7, 2024through Oct 6, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE5official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS5series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL6de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START14.9All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.01Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS42.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Jason Day2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P2Colby Hartung1 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Anthony Crownover0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Brad Dove0 wins • 2 top-5s • 5.25 avg • 4 starts
P5Cameron Derieux0 wins • 2 top-5s • 5.67 avg • 3 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 2 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 6 starts
P7Levi Allen0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Coulter+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3T.J. Kroeber+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Joseph Thompson4+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Bud Shearer+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Dannie May+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Chris Roberge+9.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P8Charles Van Schaick+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Martinsville

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityKevin SavoieOct 6, 2022 • R22
NextGen CupColby HartungMay 17, 2024 • R12
Speedy Trophies TrucksAaron Smith IIJun 13, 2023 • R4
NextGen CupBud ShearerAug 28, 2022 • R6
Super LateJason DayApr 7, 2024 • R8
NationalsJason Day2026-09-10 • R8

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup24021010.916.65+0.00
Nationals113157.02.46+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity115158.075.4+0.07
Speedy Trophies Trucks1331517.026.67+0.00
Super Late111156.00.91+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

O’Reilly Returns to Martinsville

2027-03-06 • Round 19

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERJason Day2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HEREJason Day2 wins • 1.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERKevin SavoieRise Through the Ranks Xfinity • Oct 6, 2022
TRACK PROFILE14.9 INC/START+0.01 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Martinsville?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJason Day2
BEST AVG FINISHBrad Dove5.25Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJason Day2
MOST LAPS LEDJason Day227
MOST POLESJason Day2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Martinsville

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day11111.01590.0
2Brad Dove10102.002.0
3Anthony Crownover10103.0268.0
4Joshua Seigfried10104.004.0
5Brian Rayburn10105.000.0
6Michael Leytham10006.000.0
7Clint Hackett10007.000.0
8Michael Matta10008.006.0
9Jorge Rincon10009.000.0
10Jerry Culver100010.004.0
11Austin Knight100011.002.0
12Robert Church100012.002.0
13Mark Roettgen2100013.004.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day222221.02270.0
2Colby Hartung212201.51066.0
3Aaron Smith II111111.01500.0
4Bud Shearer111101.06610.0
5Kevin Savoie111111.0518.0
6Anthony Crownover202203.0265.0
7Brad Dove402405.25110.75
8Cameron Derieux302205.67208.67
9Mark Roettgen26023011.0013.17
10Andrew W Payne101112.07320.0
11Bryce Cobler101102.02414.0
12Levi Allen101102.012.0
13Brandon Banks101103.0200.0
14Chuck Sweeting101104.01020.0
15David Durand Jr101104.0024.0
16Joshua Seigfried101104.004.0
17Brian Rayburn101105.000.0
18Joshua Hall4101105.0121.0
19Roscoe Coblentz101105.0012.0
20Russell Black101105.0012.0
21Michael Matta201205.5010.0
22Stephen Eashum201207.5462.0
23Michael Strickland4501408.0567.6
24Nate Biggart3012111.67440.0
25Charles Van Schaick100106.0024.0
26Michael Leytham100106.000.0
27T.J. Kroeber100106.0020.0
28Clint Hackett100107.000.0
29Dannie May100107.0020.0
30Jeremiah M Burke100107.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →