HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Lincoln 305 Sprints Lincoln

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS13All-time official results
TOP WINNERRobert Church1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGENov 6, 2023through Nov 6, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START10.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS30.8%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Robert Church1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Alex Thompson2+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Eric Plance+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Ed Parry+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Michael Strickland4+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen2+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Markie OHaver+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Robert Church+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Brian Warner3-2.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Lincoln 305 Sprints Lincoln

DirtRobert ChurchNov 6, 2023 • R16

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt113157.010.0+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Lincoln 305 Sprints Lincoln?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSRobert Church1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sRobert Church1
MOST LAPS LEDRobert Church16
MOST POLESRobert Church1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Robert Church111111.0164.0
2Eric Plance101102.006.0
3Alex Thompson2101103.0010.0
4Gary Mansberger101104.0010.0
5Ed Parry101105.006.0
6Markie OHaver100106.006.0
7Michael Strickland4100107.0016.0
8Mark Ohaver100108.0022.0
9Brian Warner3100109.0214.0
10Alonzo King1001010.0116.0
11Wesley Strait1000011.014.0
12Mark Roettgen21000012.0012.0
13Mark O'Dell21000013.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →