HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Le Mans

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS19All-time official results
TOP WINNERDavid Steiner21 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 3, 2024through Mar 24, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START8.54All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1David Steiner21 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P2Nate Biggart1 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Colby Hartung0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Philip Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P7Anthony Crownover0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Le Mans

Road RacingNate BiggartMar 24, 2025 • R12
Road RacingDavid Steiner2Apr 3, 2024 • R7

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing2263155.468.54—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Le Mans?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSDavid Steiner21
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sDavid Steiner22
MOST LAPS LEDThaddeus Marshall25
MOST POLESDavid Steiner20

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 2 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1David Steiner2212201.524.0
2Nate Biggart212201.5188.0
3Thaddeus Marshall111101.0252.0
4Colby Hartung202203.018.0
5Tyler Hammond2202204.504.5
6Chris Roberge101102.000.0
7Philip Caffery101104.007.0
8Stephen Salas101104.002.0
9Peyton Sweet101105.0019.0
10Theodore Seidl101105.004.0
11Michael Strickland4201205.5012.5
12Anthony Crownover100106.008.0
13Mark Roettgen2100106.0011.0
14Pat Green100107.0011.0
15Brian Rayburn100109.003.0
16Michael Caffery200109.529.5
17Wesley Strait2001010.0010.0
18Jerry Culver1001010.0020.0
19Robert Church1000012.0022.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →