HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Las Vegas

ALL-TIME RACES15Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1515 historical races
DRIVERS137All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart2 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEFeb 4, 2023through Sep 6, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE15official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS15series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL15de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START4.04All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE-0.02Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS43.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart2 wins • 4 top-5s • 9.43 avg • 7 starts
P2Tyler Lemon1 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 4 starts
P3Robert Dudley1 wins • 3 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 4 starts
P4Colby Hartung1 wins • 2 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 3 starts
P5Robert Church1 wins • 2 top-5s • 17.2 avg • 10 starts
P6Joey Gattina1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Michael Strickland40 wins • 7 top-5s • 5.92 avg • 12 starts
P8Joe Hudson0 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.67 avg • 3 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jorge Rincon+17.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P2Joe Hudson+16.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P3Michael Madden2+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Jeremiah M Burke+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Wesley Strait+13.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Brock Duty+13.33 avg positions • 3 starts
P7Grady Sullivan+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Joseph Thompson4+12.00 avg positions • 4 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Las Vegas

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityTyler LemonSep 6, 2025 • R14
NextGen CupNate BiggartSep 5, 2025 • R7
Speedy Trophies TrucksColby HartungOct 24, 2023 • R22
ARCA / Gen4Andrew PhippsOct 1, 2023 • R14
NextGen CupBryce CoblerMay 24, 2024 • R13
ARCA / Gen4Robert ChurchMar 11, 2026 • R9
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityJoey GattinaJun 27, 2026 • R21
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityParker RetzlaffJul 28, 2022 • R13

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup512952414.443.59-0.05
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity510652511.253.24+0.01
Speedy Trophies Trucks39831517.315.94+0.00
ARCA / Gen42252106.842.32+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

NextGen Returns to Las Vegas

2026-11-27 • Round 26

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart2 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart2 wins • 9.43 avg finish
LATEST WINNERTyler LemonRise Through the Ranks Xfinity • Sep 6, 2025
TRACK PROFILE4.04 INC/START-0.02 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Las Vegas?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart2
BEST AVG FINISHAndrew W Payne1.33Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland47
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne273
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 5 all-time races 5 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart724419.431554.14
2Andrew W Payne323321.332730.0
3Tyler Lemon413403.0371.5
4Robert Dudley413306.076.75
5Colby Hartung312216.01416.0
6Robert Church10123017.2298.3
7Andrew Phipps111111.0770.0
8Bryce Cobler111101.0198.0
9Jeremiah M Burke111101.0206.0
10Joey Gattina111101.0516.0
11Michael Madden2111101.0800.0
12Nathan Alloul111111.01020.0
13Parker Retzlaff111111.01052.0
14Michael Strickland412071015.921211.92
15Joe Hudson303303.67422.67
16Cameron Derieux903807.11821.0
17Anthony Crownover4033010.5452.5
18Wesley Strait202203.016.5
19Kevin Winker302205.331090.33
20Chris Justice3022010.033.33
21Jason Day5023011.675.0
22Matt Magner4023012.2512.0
23Chris Roberge8024012.88234.0
24John Hammond10024012.9314.0
25Blake A. Dudley101112.0162.0
26Adam Pettet101113.0230.0
27Sam King101103.020.0
28Charles Van Schaick101104.056.0
29Christopher Spencer101105.006.0
30Brian Fine201205.550.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 2

Sep 6, 2025 • R14
WinnerTyler Lemon
PoleBlake A. Dudley
22 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Sep 5, 2025 • R7
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
32 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Oct 24, 2023 • R22
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleColby Hartung
25 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Oct 1, 2023 • R14
WinnerAndrew Phipps
PoleAndrew Phipps
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

May 24, 2024 • R13
WinnerBryce Cobler
PoleMichael Strickland4
21 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

CHOP SHOP ARCA SEASON 1

Mar 11, 2026 • R9
WinnerRobert Church
PoleBrad Dove
11 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

Jun 27, 2026 • R21
WinnerJoey Gattina
PolePat Green
22 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Jul 28, 2022 • R13
WinnerParker Retzlaff
PoleParker Retzlaff
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Jul 17, 2022 • R1
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
16 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Jan 24, 2025 • R11
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleDavid Durand Jr
35 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Jan 18, 2025 • R5
WinnerRobert Dudley
PoleEd Parry
18 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Jan 16, 2024 • R7
WinnerJeremiah M Burke
PoleT.J. Kroeber
38 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

Jan 13, 2023 • R1
WinnerNathan Alloul
PoleNathan Alloul
25 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1

Feb 7, 2023 • R12
WinnerMichael Madden2
PoleAdam Pettet
35 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Feb 4, 2023 • R5
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
25 starters • Archive results →