HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Knoxville Late Models Knoxville

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS17All-time official results
TOP WINNERAlonzo King1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEAug 21, 2023through Aug 21, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.82All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.35Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS70.6%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Colby Hartung0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Markie OHaver+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2John Hammond+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Mark Ohaver+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Carlton Hendry+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland4+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Alonzo King+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Colby Hartung+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Dustin Grigg+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Knoxville Late Models Knoxville

DirtAlonzo KingAug 21, 2023 • R5

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt117159.02.82+0.35

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Knoxville Late Models Knoxville?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAlonzo King1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAlonzo King1
MOST LAPS LEDAlonzo King22
MOST POLESEric Plance1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Alonzo King111101.0220.0
2Ed Parry101102.000.0
3Michael Strickland4101103.002.0
4Eric Plance101114.060.0
5Gary Mansberger101105.000.0
6Mark Roettgen2100106.000.0
7Colby Hartung100107.004.0
8Robert Church100108.004.0
9Carlton Hendry100109.002.0
10Markie OHaver1001010.002.0
11Mark Ohaver1000011.002.0
12John Hammond1000012.006.0
13Wesley Strait1000013.026.0
14Joseph Thompson41000014.002.0
15Joseph Grijalva1000015.0010.0
16Alex Thompson21000016.004.0
17Dustin Grigg1000017.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →