HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Kevin Harvick S Kern

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS12All-time official results
TOP WINNERMatthew Kroke1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMay 20, 2024through May 20, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.5All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS41.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Konner Hazel0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Anthony Crownover0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Adam Dama0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brad Dove+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Wesley Strait+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Corey M Boudinot+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Nick Klosterman+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Robert Church+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Adam Dama+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Falcon Smith+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen2+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Kevin Harvick S Kern

DirtMatthew KrokeMay 20, 2024 • R19

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt112156.52.5+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Kevin Harvick S Kern?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMatthew Kroke1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMatthew Kroke1
MOST LAPS LEDCorey M Boudinot26
MOST POLESMatthew Kroke1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Matthew Kroke111111.0222.0
2Corey M Boudinot101102.0264.0
3Nick Klosterman101103.000.0
4Michael Strickland4101104.000.0
5Falcon Smith101105.000.0
6Mark Roettgen2100106.000.0
7Robert Church100107.006.0
8Brad Dove100108.006.0
9Wesley Strait100109.000.0
10Konner Hazel1001010.006.0
11Anthony Crownover1000011.004.0
12Adam Dama1000012.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →