HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Kern

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS12All-time official results
TOP WINNERLevi Allen1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMar 3, 2024through Mar 3, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START7.5All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Levi Allen1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Jason Day0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Anthony Crownover0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Strickland4+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Ryan Wenndt+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Levi Allen+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen2+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Robert Church+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Anthony Crownover+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8John Hammond+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Kern

Super LateLevi AllenMar 3, 2024 • R5

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Super Late112156.57.5+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Kern?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSLevi Allen1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sLevi Allen1
MOST LAPS LEDLevi Allen63
MOST POLESJason Day1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Super Late 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Levi Allen111101.0630.0
2Jason Day101112.000.0
3Michael Strickland4101103.0010.0
4Anthony Crownover101104.0014.0
5John Hammond101105.004.0
6Chris Roberge100106.008.0
7Jeremiah M Burke100107.006.0
8Ryan Wenndt100108.004.0
9Mark Roettgen2100109.004.0
10Robert Church1001010.0014.0
11Brad Dove1000011.0016.0
12Matt Magner1000012.0010.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →