HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Kentucky

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS14All-time official results
TOP WINNERAnthony Crownover1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGESep 10, 2023through Sep 10, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START1.71All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS35.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Anthony Crownover1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jeremiah M Burke+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4John Hammond+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Anthony Crownover+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Thomas DeLago-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Jerry Culver-2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Caleb Modzeleski-3.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Kentucky

ARCA / Gen4Anthony CrownoverSep 10, 2023 • R11

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
ARCA / Gen4114157.51.71+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Kentucky

2027-03-16 • Round 16

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERAnthony Crownover1 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HEREAnthony Crownover1 wins • 1.0 avg finish
LATEST WINNERAnthony CrownoverARCA / Gen4 • Sep 10, 2023
TRACK PROFILE1.71 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Kentucky?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAnthony Crownover1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAnthony Crownover1
MOST LAPS LEDAnthony Crownover93
MOST POLESMichael Strickland41

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Anthony Crownover111101.0930.0
2Jeremiah M Burke101102.070.0
3John Hammond101103.000.0
4Michael Strickland4101114.0190.0
5Caleb Modzeleski101105.004.0
6Nate Biggart100106.060.0
7Chris Roberge100107.090.0
8Mark Roettgen2100108.004.0
9Jerry Culver100109.000.0
10Robert Church1001010.004.0
11Ed Parry1000011.004.0
12Nathan Bogart21000012.004.0
13Jonathan Parsons31000013.000.0
14Thomas DeLago1000014.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →