HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Iracing Super

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS20All-time official results
TOP WINNERMark Roettgen21 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMay 31, 2024through May 31, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START11.05All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS50.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Mark Roettgen21 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2John Hammond0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P5David Durand Jr0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Matta0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Brock Duty0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Mark Roettgen2+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Nate Biggart+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3John Hammond+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6James Altizer+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Clint Hackett+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Derek Wegmann+3.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Iracing Super

NextGen CupMark Roettgen2May 31, 2024 • R14

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1201510.511.05+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Iracing Super?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMark Roettgen21
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMark Roettgen21
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Matta17
MOST POLESMichael Matta1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Mark Roettgen2111101.0810.0
2John Hammond101102.0016.0
3Nate Biggart101103.048.0
4Derek Wegmann101104.038.0
5Tony Sanders101105.0014.0
6David Durand Jr100106.054.0
7Michael Matta100117.0176.0
8Russell Black100108.034.0
9Robert Church100109.008.0
10James Altizer1001010.0018.0
11Brock Duty1000011.0124.0
12Michael Strickland41000012.01316.0
13Clint Hackett1000013.0010.0
14Chris Roberge1000014.098.0
15Chris Justice1000015.0017.0
16Adam Dama1000016.0114.0
17Jerry Culver1000017.006.0
18Johnathan Casebere1000018.068.0
19Hayden Malcolm1000019.006.0
20Alonzo King1000020.0016.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →