HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Indianapolis

ALL-TIME RACES14Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1213 historical races
DRIVERS118All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart4 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 19, 2024through Sep 12, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE13official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS12series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON1official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL14de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.81All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS49.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart4 wins • 8 top-5s • 5.2 avg • 10 starts
P2Brian Fine1 wins • 3 top-5s • 3.75 avg • 4 starts
P3John Hammond1 wins • 3 top-5s • 9.64 avg • 11 starts
P4Tyler Lemon1 wins • 2 top-5s • 14.75 avg • 4 starts
P5David Durand Jr1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Kevin Winker1 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Michael Strickland40 wins • 6 top-5s • 6.58 avg • 12 starts
P8Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 3 top-5s • 6.5 avg • 4 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1David Durand Jr+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Bob Garafolo+19.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Wesley Strait+11.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P4Dakota Wade+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Fred Chase+10.75 avg positions • 4 starts
P6David Steiner+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Marshall A Harris+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Richard Holland III+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Indianapolis

Speedy Trophies TrucksThomas DeLagoSep 12, 2023 • R16
NextGen CupAndrew W PayneOct 16, 2022 • R12
NextGen CupJohn HammondNov 10, 2023 • R16
NextGen CupNate BiggartJun 5, 2026 • R7
ARCA / Gen4Andrew W PayneJul 30, 2023 • R5
NextGen CupNate BiggartJul 28, 2023 • R3
NextGen CupDavid Durand JrJan 31, 2025 • R12
NextGen CupBrian FineJan 23, 2026 • R22

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup820584014.166.31+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity35831510.452.98+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks26021016.328.07+0.00
ARCA / Gen4114157.50.5+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

O’Reilly Returns to Indianapolis

2026-11-21 • Round 8

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart4 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart4 wins • 5.2 avg finish
LATEST WINNERThomas DeLagoSpeedy Trophies Trucks • Sep 12, 2023
TRACK PROFILE5.81 INC/START+0.00 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Indianapolis?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart4
BEST AVG FINISHBrian Fine3.75Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart8
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart344
MOST POLESNate Biggart2

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 8 all-time races 8 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 2 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Indianapolis

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart11101.0580.0
2Brandon Banks10102.000.0
3Brian Fine10103.054.0
4Tyler Dalton10114.0480.0
5Chad Coleman10105.066.0
6Jason Day10006.004.0
7John Hammond10007.002.0
8David Ament10008.005.0
9Chris Justice10009.006.0
10Joshua Seigfried100010.008.0
11Michael Strickland4100011.000.0
12Cameron Derieux100012.009.0
13David Steiner100013.008.0
14Fred Chase100014.004.0
15Pat Green100015.006.0
16Brian Rayburn100016.007.0
17Mark Roettgen2100017.0015.0
18Clint Hackett100018.006.0
19Rick L Kennedy Jr100019.004.0
20Jerry Culver100020.008.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart1048825.23442.6
2Andrew W Payne433325.51752.5
3Brian Fine413403.75123.0
4John Hammond1113719.64415.27
5Tyler Lemon4122114.75605.25
6Bryce Cobler111101.0610.0
7David Durand Jr111101.0234.0
8Thomas DeLago111101.0294.0
9Kevin Winker211205.0511.0
10Michael Strickland41206916.58502.83
11Johnathan Casebere403306.505.5
12Brandon Banks603507.67122.0
13Pat Green503308.035.0
14Michael Caffery9033216.6785.67
15R.B. Turner202203.501.0
16Tyler Dalton202224.0960.0
17Chad Coleman202205.0126.0
18Colby Hartung302206.67365.33
19Jason Day7025012.7124.0
20Charles Van Schaick101102.0012.0
21Marshall A Harris101103.0010.0
22Stephen Eashum101103.010.0
23Cody Kinsey2101105.004.0
24Konner Hazel101105.0012.0
25Shannon Wood101105.004.0
26Wesley Strait201205.509.0
27Jeremiah M Burke201206.0913.5
28Michael Newbraugh201206.001.0
29Robert Dudley201206.513.5
30Michael Matta301316.671611.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Sep 12, 2023 • R16
WinnerThomas DeLago
PoleMark Roettgen2
23 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Oct 16, 2022 • R12
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleMichael Strickland4
17 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Nov 10, 2023 • R16
WinnerJohn Hammond
PoleJohn Hammond
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 7

Jun 5, 2026 • R7
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleTyler Dalton
34 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Jul 30, 2023 • R5
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Jul 28, 2023 • R3
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
19 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Jan 31, 2025 • R12
WinnerDavid Durand Jr
PoleMichael Caffery
32 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Jan 23, 2026 • R22
WinnerBrian Fine
PoleNate Biggart
24 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Feb 8, 2025 • R8
WinnerKevin Winker
PoleRyan Wenndt
23 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Feb 6, 2024 • R9
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleMichael Caffery
37 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Xfinity Season 1

Aug 11, 2022 • R15
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
20 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

Aug 1, 2026 • R24
WinnerTyler Lemon
PoleTyler Lemon
15 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 4

Apr 19, 2024 • R9
WinnerBryce Cobler
PoleMichael Matta
26 starters • Archive results →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-06-05 • R7
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleTyler Dalton
34 starters • Current race page →