HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Imola Autodromo Internazionale Enzo E Dino Ferrari Grand Prix

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS22All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 7, 2025through Feb 14, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START16.6All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 2 starts
P2David Steiner20 wins • 2 top-5s • 2.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Colby Hartung0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.5 avg • 2 starts
P4Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Anthony Crownover0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Imola Autodromo Internazionale Enzo E Dino Ferrari Grand Prix

Road RacingJames A PearceFeb 14, 2024 • R2
Road RacingNate BiggartApr 7, 2025 • R14

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing2303156.0316.6—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Imola Autodromo Internazionale Enzo E Dino Ferrari Grand Prix?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart2
MOST LAPS LEDJames A Pearce40
MOST POLESNate Biggart0

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 2 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart212202.01614.0
2James A Pearce111101.04015.0
3Jean McCluan111101.004.0
4David Steiner2202202.504.5
5Colby Hartung202203.5011.5
6Peyton Sweet101103.0020.0
7Stephen Salas101104.002.0
8Michael Strickland4201205.0018.0
9Theodore Seidl101105.0022.0
10Tyler Hammond2201205.508.5
11Michael Caffery201108.01218.5
12Chris Roberge201109.007.0
13Anthony Crownover100106.0027.0
14Anthony Damiani100106.0016.0
15Mike Wayne Robinson100106.0018.0
16Gera Camorli100107.0020.0
17Mark Roettgen2100108.0042.0
18Noah Blackwell100109.0017.0
19Wesley Strait200209.5028.0
20Philip Caffery1001010.0028.0
21Brad Dove1000011.0035.0
22Robert Church1000014.0012.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →