HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Federated Auto I-55

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS15All-time official results
TOP WINNERTimothy S Smith1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGESep 16, 2024through Sep 16, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START8.67All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Konner Hazel0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Konner Hazel+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brad Dove+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Falcon Smith+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Joe Garcia+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Nick Klosterman+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Robbie Milburn+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Timothy S Smith+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Robert Church+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Federated Auto I-55

NationalsTimothy S SmithSep 16, 2024 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Nationals115158.08.67+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Federated Auto I-55?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSTimothy S Smith1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sTimothy S Smith1
MOST LAPS LEDTimothy S Smith38
MOST POLESJustin A Brown1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Timothy S Smith111101.0384.0
2Justin A Brown101112.0110.0
3Robbie Milburn101103.006.0
4Joe Garcia101104.008.0
5Falcon Smith101105.004.0
6Brad Dove100106.006.0
7Konner Hazel100107.016.0
8Nate Wemhoff100108.0314.0
9Michael Strickland4100109.0012.0
10Jaedon Sheahan1001010.0010.0
11Nick Klosterman1000011.0210.0
12Gary Mansberger1000012.0010.0
13Wesley Strait1000013.0010.0
14Keagan Brown1000014.0014.0
15Robert Church1000015.006.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →