HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Dover

ALL-TIME RACES8Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS66 historical races
DRIVERS100All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Strickland41 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEDec 27, 2025through Oct 2, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE6official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS6series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL8de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START5.97All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.02Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.8%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Strickland41 wins • 4 top-5s • 7.67 avg • 6 starts
P2Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 6.67 avg • 3 starts
P3Brian Wertman1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Cale D Spicer1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Chris Roberge1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.75 avg • 4 starts
P7Pat Green0 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.5 avg • 2 starts
P8Cameron Derieux0 wins • 2 top-5s • 11.5 avg • 6 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brian Wertman+30.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2David Durand Jr+25.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Brian Fine+15.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Sam King+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Craig Parks+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Clint Hackett+11.75 avg positions • 4 starts
P8Steve Kurpell+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Dover

NextGen CupAndrew W PayneOct 2, 2022 • R10
NextGen CupNate BiggartNov 21, 2025 • R15
NextGen CupChris RobergeMar 31, 2023 • R11
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityMichael Strickland4Mar 25, 2023 • R11
Rise Through the Ranks XfinitySam KingJul 14, 2022 • R11
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityBrian WertmanDec 27, 2025 • R3
NextGenBrandon Banks2026-08-07 • R14
NationalsCale D Spicer2026-07-16 • R2

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup49442012.876.36+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity36331513.116.57+0.05
Nationals1221511.52.55+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

O’Reilly Returns to Dover

2026-12-26 • Round 12

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERMichael Strickland41 official win here
ACTIVE FORM HEREMichael Strickland41 wins • 7.67 avg finish
LATEST WINNERAndrew W PayneNextGen Cup • Oct 2, 2022
TRACK PROFILE5.97 INC/START+0.02 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Dover?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Strickland41
BEST AVG FINISHBrandon Banks6.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Strickland44
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart314
MOST POLESMichael Strickland42

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Dover

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks11101.0600.0
2Cale D Spicer11111.01810.0
3David Durand Jr10102.008.0
4Johnny Hamby10103.004.0
5Tyler Dalton10103.002.0
6Brian Fine10104.004.0
7Chad Coleman10105.006.0
8Jason Day20107.504.0
9Brian Rayburn201017.001.0
10Mark Roettgen2201017.505.0
11Anthony Crownover10007.002.0
12Joey Gattina10007.0012.0
13Micheal Woolf10008.0010.0
14Ty Marasco10008.004.0
15Clint Hackett20008.501.0
16Brandon Zimmerman10009.000.0
17Joe Hudson100010.008.0
18Jeff Kaye100012.000.0
19Tony Sanders100013.002.0
20Brad Dove200013.507.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Strickland4614427.67952.33
2Andrew W Payne212211.51222.0
3Brandon Banks312206.67682.0
4Brian Wertman111101.0100.0
5Cale D Spicer111111.01810.0
6Chris Roberge111101.0374.0
7Sam King111101.010010.0
8Nate Biggart411219.753142.0
9Pat Green202203.5291.0
10Cameron Derieux6024011.5594.33
11David Durand Jr101102.008.0
12Jaron Valley101103.006.0
13Johnny Hamby101103.004.0
14Nathan Alloul101113.0324.0
15Tyler Dalton101103.002.0
16Caleb Modzeleski201204.0810.0
17Joe Nelson2101104.006.0
18Brian Fine201205.004.0
19Chad Coleman101105.006.0
20Cody Kinsey2101105.034.0
21Mark O'Dell2101105.0426.0
22Fred Chase201107.0138.0
23Jason Day301207.3302.67
24Brad Dove7014010.5779.57
25Joseph Grijalva3011010.6702.0
26Johnathan Casebere2011011.042.0
27Michael Caffery4012012.506.75
28Robert Dudley2011014.0217.0
29Tyler Lemon2011014.004.0
30Brian Rayburn4011015.2504.5

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →