HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Clear 82 F 48 12 Mph 0 00In

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS33All-time official results
TOP WINNERJerry Culver1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 3, 2026through Jul 3, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START12.33All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.5%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Jerry Culver1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Fred Chase0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3David Durand Jr0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brad Dove0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Nate Biggart0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Ron Hollifield0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8David Ament0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Jerry Culver+32.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2David Durand Jr+29.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Mark Roettgen2+20.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Fred Chase+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Craig Bridge+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland4+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Craig Parks+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Bentley Glaser+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Clear 82 F 48 12 Mph 0 00In

NextGen CupJerry CulverJul 3, 2026 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1331517.012.33+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Clear 82 F 48 12 Mph 0 00In?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJerry Culver1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJerry Culver1
MOST LAPS LEDBrian Fine28
MOST POLESBrian Wertman1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jerry Culver111101.0160.0
2Fred Chase101102.018.0
3David Durand Jr101103.0020.0
4Mark Roettgen2101104.0414.0
5Brad Dove101105.0112.0
6Nate Biggart100106.01616.0
7Ron Hollifield100107.009.0
8David Ament100108.0024.0
9Brian Wertman100119.004.0
10Jason Day1001010.0114.0
11Tyler Dalton1000011.01218.0
12Craig Parks1000012.0017.0
13Clint Hackett1000013.0017.0
14Brandon Banks1000014.0011.0
15Logan Cogar1000015.0017.0
16Michael Strickland41000016.008.0
17Craig Bridge1000017.0016.0
18Robert Church1000018.008.0
19Chris Justice1000019.0112.0
20Brian Fine1000020.02816.0
21Tony Sanders1000021.005.0
22Jonathan Parsons31000022.0017.0
23Bentley Glaser1000023.0012.0
24Jeff Laraway1000024.0012.0
25David Steiner21000025.0022.0
26Jeremy Bailey1000026.009.0
27Joe Hudson1000027.0013.0
28Michael Caffery1000028.0016.0
29Joshua Seigfried1000029.0012.0
30Chad Coleman1000030.01319.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →