HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Clear 72 F 0 1 Mph

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS34All-time official results
TOP WINNERJason Day1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 3, 2025through Oct 3, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START14.12All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS41.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Jason Day1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Joe Hudson0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jerry Culver0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Fred Chase0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Fred Chase+22.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brock Duty+17.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3John Hammond+16.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tony Sanders+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jeff Laraway+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Jerry Culver+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Chris Roberge+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Philip Caffery+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Clear 72 F 0 1 Mph

NextGen CupJason DayOct 3, 2025 • R10

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1341517.514.12+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Clear 72 F 0 1 Mph?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJason Day1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJason Day1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart75
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Jason Day111101.0390.0
2Michael Strickland4101102.0460.0
3Joe Hudson101103.0109.0
4Tony Sanders101104.0012.0
5Brian Fine101105.0012.0
6Jerry Culver100106.0028.0
7Fred Chase100107.0012.0
8John Hammond100108.0012.0
9Robert Church100109.0028.0
10Brandon Banks1001010.0016.0
11Cameron Derieux1000011.02820.0
12Ron Hollifield1000012.0014.0
13Brock Duty1000013.0014.0
14Jeff Laraway1000014.0021.0
15Robert Ham1000015.0014.0
16Michael Matta1000016.0420.0
17Brad Dove1000017.0322.0
18Ethan R Brewer1000018.0020.0
19Mark Roettgen21000019.0020.0
20Michael Caffery1000020.0018.0
21Chris Roberge1000021.004.0
22Philip Caffery1000022.0026.0
23Craig Bridge1000023.0016.0
24Jeremy Bailey1000024.0026.0
25Chris Justice1000025.0011.0
26Clint Hackett1000026.0022.0
27Pat Green1000027.0013.0
28Anthony Crownover1000028.004.0
29David Steiner21000029.0014.0
30Nate Biggart1000130.0758.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →