HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Circuito De Jerez Circuito De Jerez - Ngel Nieto Grand Prix

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS7All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Caffery1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 17, 2024through Apr 17, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START9.86All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Caffery1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2David Steiner20 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Circuito De Jerez Circuito De Jerez - Ngel Nieto Grand Prix

Road RacingMichael CafferyApr 17, 2024 • R9

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing17272.299.86—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Circuito De Jerez Circuito De Jerez - Ngel Nieto Grand Prix?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Caffery1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Caffery1
MOST LAPS LEDThaddeus Marshall39
MOST POLESMichael Caffery0

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 1 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Caffery111101.0010.0
2Thaddeus Marshall111101.0398.0
3Stephen Salas101102.0016.0
4Tyler Hammond2101102.003.0
5David Steiner2101103.002.0
6Michael Strickland4101103.0015.0
7Mark Roettgen2101104.0015.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →