HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Circuit Zandvoort

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS12All-time official results
TOP WINNERDavid Steiner21 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEMar 20, 2024through Mar 20, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START13.67All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE—Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS—Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1David Steiner21 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland41 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Philip Caffery0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

No start/finish movement data available.

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Circuit Zandvoort

Road RacingDavid Steiner2Mar 20, 2024 • R6

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Road Racing112293.8313.67—

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Circuit Zandvoort?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSDavid Steiner21
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sDavid Steiner21
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland424
MOST POLESDavid Steiner20

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Road Racing 1 all-time races 2 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1David Steiner2111101.072.0
2Michael Strickland4111101.0246.0
3Thaddeus Marshall101102.0224.0
4Tyler Hammond2101102.000.0
5Chris Roberge101103.0025.0
6Michael Caffery101103.0019.0
7Mark Roettgen2101104.0014.0
8Stephen Salas101104.0015.0
9Nate Biggart101105.0011.0
10Wesley Strait100106.0020.0
11Theodore Seidl100107.0012.0
12Philip Caffery100108.0016.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →