HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chicagoland Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS40All-time official results
TOP WINNERBrandon Banks1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 4, 2025through Feb 1, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.0All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS48.9%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Brandon Banks1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Tony Sanders1 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.5 avg • 2 starts
P3Chris Justice0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Robert Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Jeremy Bailey0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jerry Culver0 wins • 1 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Brandon Banks+22.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Jeremy Bailey+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3David Durand Jr+18.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Devin Decuna+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Robert Dudley+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Brian Rayburn+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Derek Wegmann+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Larry Bregar+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chicagoland Chicagoland

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityTony SandersFeb 1, 2025 • R7
NextGen CupBrandon BanksApr 4, 2025 • R19

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1281514.52.75+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1191510.03.37+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chicagoland Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSBrandon Banks1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sBrandon Banks1
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Strickland4104
MOST POLESChris Justice1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Brandon Banks111101.034.0
2Tony Sanders211109.5173.0
3Chris Justice101112.0150.0
4Robert Dudley101102.060.0
5Michael Caffery101103.030.0
6R.B. Turner101103.0375.0
7Derek Wegmann101104.004.0
8Jeremy Bailey101105.000.0
9Johnathan Casebere101105.0260.0
10Jerry Culver201109.0212.5
11David Durand Jr100106.004.0
12Brian Rayburn100107.000.0
13Devin Decuna100107.000.0
14Anthony Crownover100108.000.0
15Brian Fine100109.0100.0
16Ryan Wenndt100119.006.0
17John Hammond1001010.0150.0
18Sonny Poss21001010.004.0
19Larry Bregar1000011.000.0
20Michael Strickland41000011.01040.0
21Clint Hackett2001011.542.0
22Michael D Mueller2001011.502.0
23Mark Roettgen22000012.005.0
24Brad Dove1000013.0110.0
25Michael Coulter1000014.0017.0
26Ed Parry1000015.005.0
27Robert Church2000015.551.0
28Nate Biggart1000016.004.0
29Michael Boisvert1000017.000.0
30Andrew Schrotenboer1000019.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →