HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chicagoland 225 Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS27All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 1, 2023through Apr 7, 2023

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.74All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS45.7%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.5 avg • 2 starts
P4Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.5 avg • 2 starts
P5Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 2 starts
P6Chris Roberge0 wins • 1 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 2 starts
P7John Hammond0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Jason Day0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Matt Magner+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Devin Decuna+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Nate Biggart+7.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P4Chris Roberge+6.00 avg positions • 2 starts
P5Joe Nelson2+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Joseph Grijalva+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Mark Roettgen2+5.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P8Michael Strickland4+3.50 avg positions • 2 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chicagoland 225 Chicagoland

NextGen CupNathan AlloulApr 7, 2023 • R12
Rise Through the Ranks XfinityAndrew W PayneApr 1, 2023 • R12

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup118159.52.06+0.00
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity117159.03.47+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chicagoland 225 Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne113
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.01130.0
2Nathan Alloul111101.0480.0
3Colby Hartung101112.0250.0
4Matt Magner101102.000.0
5Mark O'Dell2101103.012.0
6Joseph Grijalva101104.004.0
7Michael Strickland4201204.5340.0
8Nate Biggart201205.503.0
9Cameron Derieux2011010.0635.0
10Chris Roberge2011010.022.0
11John Hammond100107.002.0
12Devin Decuna100108.0110.0
13Jason Day100108.004.0
14Robert Dudley200209.005.0
15Mark Roettgen2200109.530.0
16Caleb Modzeleski1001010.002.0
17Joe Nelson21000011.004.0
18Robert Church1000011.004.0
19Brad Dove2001011.501.5
20Stephen Salas1000012.000.0
21Andrew Duffield21000013.002.0
22Jonathan Parsons31000014.000.0
23Hayden Malcolm1000015.0014.0
24Jerry Culver2000015.509.5
25Carlton Hendry1000016.002.0
26Sam Benson21000017.000.0
27Nicholas Casey1000018.004.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →