HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup

ALL-TIME RACES2Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS22 historical races
DRIVERS41All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 16, 2024through Jan 24, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE2official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS2series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL2de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START9.96All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS40.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Tyler Lemon1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Blake A. Dudley0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Johnathan Casebere0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Brandon Banks0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Ryan Wenndt0 wins • 1 top-5s • 7.5 avg • 2 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Robbie Milburn+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Chris Roberge+11.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Michael Boisvert+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tyler Dudley+10.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Anthony Crownover+9.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Alex Thompson2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Joseph Thompson4+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Brooks Bennett+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup

Rise Through the Ranks XfinityTyler LemonJan 24, 2026 • R6
Speedy Trophies TrucksNate BiggartApr 16, 2024 • R17

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity1241512.511.5+0.00
Speedy Trophies Trucks1211511.08.19+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart40
MOST POLESNate Biggart1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart111111.0400.0
2Tyler Lemon111101.0108.0
3Blake A. Dudley101102.026.0
4Colby Hartung101102.002.0
5Johnathan Casebere101103.006.0
6Michael Strickland4101103.002.0
7Bryant Lucas101104.004.0
8Brandon Banks101105.006.0
9Robbie Milburn101105.0010.0
10Ryan Wenndt201107.506.0
11Jorge Rincon100106.002.0
12Kevin Winker100106.0010.0
13Levi Allen100107.002.0
14Jason Day100108.008.0
15John Hammond100118.03720.0
16Anthony Crownover100109.0014.0
17Brian Wertman100109.004.0
18Brad Dove200109.516.0
19Mark Roettgen21001010.008.0
20Michael Boisvert1001010.0014.0
21Kolby Petersen1000011.0018.0
22Tyler Dudley1000012.0018.0
23Alex Thompson21000013.0020.0
24Chris Roberge1000013.004.0
25Clint Hackett1000014.0012.0
26Joseph Thompson41000014.0016.0
27Jaylin Story1000015.0018.0
28Konner Hazel1000016.0014.0
29Robert Dudley1000016.0016.0
30Sam Benson21000017.0018.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →