HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chicago 200 Chicagoland

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS15All-time official results
TOP WINNERAndrew W Payne1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGENov 6, 2022through Nov 6, 2022

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.67All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS40.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Cameron Derieux0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Joseph Grijalva0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Caffery0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Donny Williams0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Joshua Brock0 wins • 0 top-5s • 13.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Joe Nelson2+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Michael Caffery+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Bud Shearer+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Marshall A Harris+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Cameron Derieux+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Donny Williams+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Andrew W Payne+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Brad Dove-1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chicago 200 Chicagoland

NextGen CupAndrew W PayneNov 6, 2022 • R15

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup115158.02.67+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chicago 200 Chicagoland?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSAndrew W Payne1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sAndrew W Payne1
MOST LAPS LEDAndrew W Payne106
MOST POLESAndrew W Payne1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Andrew W Payne111111.01062.0
2Bud Shearer101102.000.0
3Cameron Derieux101103.050.0
4Joseph Grijalva101104.005.0
5Michael Caffery101105.000.0
6Mark Roettgen2100106.000.0
7Marshall A Harris100107.0110.0
8Joe Nelson2100108.028.0
9Michael Strickland4100109.010.0
10Charles Garrett1001010.0010.0
11Brad Dove1000011.093.0
12Donny Williams1000012.000.0
13Joshua Brock1000013.0100.0
14Steve Kurpell1000014.002.0
15Bradley Stefane1000015.000.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →