HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Chi Town Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS20All-time official results
TOP WINNERMichael Caffery1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEOct 17, 2025through Oct 17, 2025

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START9.3All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS35.0%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Michael Caffery1 wins • 1 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Michael Strickland40 wins • 1 top-5s • 2.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Brian Fine0 wins • 1 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Brock Duty0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Pat Green0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Tyler Lemon0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Chris Roberge0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Chris Justice0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Michael Caffery+15.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brock Duty+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Chris Roberge+13.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Tyler Lemon+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Jeff Laraway+5.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Mark Roettgen2+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Robert Church+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Michael Strickland4+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Chi Town Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup

NextGen CupMichael CafferyOct 17, 2025 • R11

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup1201510.59.3+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Chi Town Chicago Street Course 2023 Cup?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSMichael Caffery1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sMichael Caffery1
MOST LAPS LEDMichael Caffery24
MOST POLESBrian Fine1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Michael Caffery111101.0240.0
2Michael Strickland4101102.0244.0
3Brian Fine101113.022.0
4Brock Duty101104.000.0
5Pat Green101105.0014.0
6Tyler Lemon100106.006.0
7Chris Roberge100107.004.0
8Chris Justice100108.0014.0
9Robert Ham100109.000.0
10John Hammond1001010.0010.0
11Clint Hackett1000011.000.0
12Jeff Laraway1000012.004.0
13Philip Caffery1000013.0020.0
14Mark Roettgen21000014.0012.0
15Tony Sanders1000015.0018.0
16Jason Day1000016.0020.0
17Anthony Crownover1000017.0018.0
18Robert Church1000018.0016.0
19Craig Bridge1000019.0014.0
20Adam Dama1000020.0010.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →