HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Charlotte

ALL-TIME RACES23Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS1921 historical races
DRIVERS150All-time official results
TOP WINNERNate Biggart4 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEApr 1, 2025through Oct 2, 2026

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE21official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS19series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON2official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL23de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START6.04All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.01Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.9%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart4 wins • 8 top-5s • 3.77 avg • 13 starts
P2Colby Hartung3 wins • 3 top-5s • 5.33 avg • 6 starts
P3Cale D Spicer2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P4Tyler Dalton2 wins • 2 top-5s • 1.0 avg • 2 starts
P5Michael Strickland41 wins • 6 top-5s • 7.72 avg • 18 starts
P6Blake A. Dudley1 wins • 2 top-5s • 3.0 avg • 2 starts
P7Brandon Banks1 wins • 2 top-5s • 11.67 avg • 6 starts
P8Chris Roberge1 wins • 2 top-5s • 13.11 avg • 9 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Mark Creighton+26.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Brad A Harris+23.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Anthony Garland+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Philip Caffery+21.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Bob Garafolo+16.50 avg positions • 2 starts
P6Michael Cleary II+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Richard Holland III+14.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Joe Hudson+12.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Charlotte

NextGen CupTyler DaltonOct 2, 2026 • R20
DirtNate BiggartOct 2, 2023 • R11
Speedy Trophies TrucksMichael Strickland4Oct 17, 2023 • R21
NationalsCale D SpicerOct 1, 2026 • R10
ARCA / Gen4Chris RobergeNov 5, 2023 • R19
NextGen CupColby HartungMay 5, 2023 • R15
NextGen CupNate BiggartMar 6, 2026 • R26
Speedy Trophies TrucksColby HartungMar 19, 2024 • R14

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
NextGen Cup818684012.775.55+0.01
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity48342011.877.52+0.04
Speedy Trophies Trucks412642016.986.87+0.00
Dirt3453158.095.51+0.00
Nationals3393157.082.67+0.00
ARCA / Gen4116158.57.38+0.00

PLATFORM 4.0 • NEXT VISIT

Trucks Returns to Charlotte

2026-12-08 • Round 6

Open Race Page →
TRACK RECORD LEADERNate Biggart4 official wins here
ACTIVE FORM HERENate Biggart4 wins • 3.77 avg finish
LATEST WINNERTyler DaltonNextGen Cup • Oct 2, 2026
TRACK PROFILE6.04 INC/START+0.01 avg start-to-finish movement

COMING UP

Upcoming Chop Shop Races

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Charlotte?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSNate Biggart4
BEST AVG FINISHAndrew W Payne2.67Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sNate Biggart8
MOST LAPS LEDNate Biggart287
MOST POLESBrian Rayburn3

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

NextGen Cup 8 all-time races 8 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Speedy Trophies Trucks 4 all-time races 4 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Dirt 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins
Nationals 3 all-time races 3 all-time wins • 1 current-season race • 1 current win
ARCA / Gen4 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

CURRENT SEASON

Current Form at Charlotte

Only official races from the active series tables are shown here.

#DriverStartsWinsTop 5PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Cale D Spicer11101.0800.0
2Tyler Dalton11111.01390.0
3Nate Biggart10102.090.0
4Tyler Lemon10103.000.0
5Chris Justice10104.000.0
6Johnathan Casebere10105.0440.0
7Joshua Seigfried10105.000.0
8Jason Day20108.0260.0
9Brad Dove201010.520.5
10Brian Rayburn201114.000.0
11Cameron Derieux10006.005.0
12John Hammond10007.000.0
13Jeremy Bailey10008.001.0
14Jorge Rincon10008.000.0
15Austin Knight10009.001.0
16Brian Fine10009.000.0
17Michael Strickland4100010.001.0
18Jerry Culver200010.500.0
19Robert Dudley100011.001.0
20Michael Leytham100012.003.0

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Nate Biggart13481213.772873.0
2Colby Hartung633625.332276.5
3Cale D Spicer222201.01600.0
4Tyler Dalton222221.02780.0
5Andrew W Payne322322.671894.67
6Michael Strickland418161427.721514.61
7Matthew Kroke212211.5202.0
8Keagan Brown212202.0271.0
9Blake A. Dudley212213.0594.0
10R.B. Turner3122011.0294.0
11Brandon Banks6123011.671265.33
12Chris Roberge9124013.11155.89
13Corey M Boudinot111101.0160.0
14Michael Madden2111101.0550.0
15Fred Chase4112011.0613.0
16Jason Day1307809.08572.08
17Chris Justice505503.8503.8
18Jerry Culver15051108.67204.67
19Tyler Lemon503405.8506.2
20Cameron Derieux1003906.8745.0
21Johnathan Casebere703319.861198.14
22Brad Dove12033012.1794.33
23Mark Roettgen219038214.5386.11
24Andrew Davis22202204.545.5
25Falcon Smith302305.3305.33
26Wesley Strait602408.83285.67
27Joseph Grijalva402209.75316.75
28John Hammond13027011.0675.92
29Joshua Seigfried5023012.005.4
30Mark O'Dell25022013.204.2

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 7

Oct 2, 2026 • R20
WinnerTyler Dalton
PoleTyler Dalton
26 starters • Archive results →
Dirt • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Adrenaline Dirt Tour

Oct 2, 2023 • R11
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleMark Roettgen2
17 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 2

Oct 17, 2023 • R21
WinnerMichael Strickland4
PoleMichael Strickland4
22 starters • Archive results →
Nationals • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Nationals Season 1 (Current Archive)

Oct 1, 2026 • R10
WinnerCale D Spicer
PoleBrian Rayburn
12 starters • Archive results →
ARCA / Gen4 • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Gen4 Season 1

Nov 5, 2023 • R19
WinnerChris Roberge
PoleAndrew Phipps
16 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 2

May 5, 2023 • R15
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleColby Hartung
22 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 6

Mar 6, 2026 • R26
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleBrian Rayburn
25 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Truck Season 3

Mar 19, 2024 • R14
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleAnthony Crownover
33 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

Mar 14, 2026 • R10
WinnerBlake A. Dudley
PoleBlake A. Dudley
23 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Xfinity Season 2

Jun 17, 2023 • R21
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleAndrew W Payne
13 starters • Archive results →
Nationals • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Nationals Season 1

Jul 29, 2024 • R4
WinnerMatthew Kroke
PoleMatthew Kroke
15 starters • Archive results →
Dirt • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Geomax Season 4

Jul 17, 2025 • R19
WinnerKeagan Brown
PoleJustin A Brown
13 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

V.I.P. Tires & Service Season 1

Jan 10, 2023 • R8
WinnerMichael Madden2
PoleAndrew W Payne
41 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Feb 28, 2025 • R15
WinnerBrandon Banks
PoleMichael Strickland4
29 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 3

Dec 8, 2023 • R19
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleMichael Caffery
15 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through The Ranks Season 3

Dec 20, 2025 • R2
WinnerFred Chase
PoleJohnathan Casebere
30 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 1

Dec 18, 2022 • R21
WinnerAndrew W Payne
PoleNathan Alloul
14 starters • Archive results →
NextGen Cup • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop NextGen Season 5

Dec 13, 2024 • R7
WinnerNate Biggart
PoleNate Biggart
29 starters • Archive results →
Rise Through the Ranks Xfinity • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Rise Through the Ranks

Apr 26, 2025 • R18
WinnerR.B. Turner
PoleMark Roettgen2
17 starters • Archive results →
Dirt • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Chop Shop Dirt Season 1

Apr 22, 2024 • R15
WinnerCorey M Boudinot
PoleJonathan Dolly
15 starters • Archive results →
Speedy Trophies Trucks • HISTORICAL ARCHIVE

Speedy Trophies Season 4

Apr 1, 2025 • R26
WinnerColby Hartung
PoleColby Hartung
30 starters • Archive results →
NextGen • CURRENT SEASON

Season 7

2026-10-02 • R20
WinnerTyler Dalton
PoleTyler Dalton
26 starters • Current race page →
Nationals • CURRENT SEASON

Season 1

2026-10-01 • R10
WinnerCale D Spicer
PoleBrian Rayburn
12 starters • Current race page →