HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Ceder Lake Cedar Lake

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS13All-time official results
TOP WINNERJustin A Brown1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJul 22, 2024through Jul 22, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START3.69All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.00Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS46.2%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Konner Hazel0 wins • 0 top-5s • 8.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 9.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 12.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Matthew Kroke+8.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Falcon Smith+4.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Justin A Brown+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Konner Hazel+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Robert Church+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Wesley Strait+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Keagan Brown+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Robbie Milburn+0.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Ceder Lake Cedar Lake

NationalsJustin A BrownJul 22, 2024 • R3

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Nationals113157.03.69+0.00

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Ceder Lake Cedar Lake?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSJustin A Brown1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sJustin A Brown1
MOST LAPS LEDNate Wemhoff37
MOST POLESNate Wemhoff1

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Nationals 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Justin A Brown111101.0102.0
2Nate Wemhoff101112.0372.0
3Robbie Milburn101103.006.0
4Keagan Brown101104.000.0
5Matthew Kroke101105.004.0
6Falcon Smith100106.000.0
7Robert Church100107.006.0
8Konner Hazel100108.008.0
9Michael Strickland4100109.024.0
10Nick Klosterman1001010.002.0
11Wesley Strait1000011.004.0
12Brad Dove1000012.008.0
13Michael A Taylor1000013.002.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →