HOME League Hub
⌕
← All Tracks

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0 • ALL-TIME CHOP SHOP HISTORY

Cedar Lake Dirt Cedar Lake

ALL-TIME RACES1Archive + current official
ARCHIVED SEASONS11 historical race
DRIVERS15All-time official results
TOP WINNERCorey M Boudinot1 all-time wins
HISTORY RANGEJan 22, 2024through Jan 22, 2024

LOADED HISTORICAL DATA

Career Archive + Current Season

Track Intelligence 4.0 uses official Career Stats history first, then adds current official races that have not reached the archive yet. Matching events are de-duplicated.

Career Track Masters →
HISTORICAL ARCHIVE1official archived races
ARCHIVED SEASONS1series-season appearances
CURRENT SEASON0official current races at this track
ALL-TIME TOTAL1de-duplicated official events

TRACK INTELLIGENCE 4.0

What the Data Says Here

Official Chop Shop results only. Start-to-finish movement is used as the passing/movement proxy.

AVG INCIDENTS / START2.27All loaded official starts
AVG START → FINISH MOVE+0.07Positive = positions gained
GAINED POSITIONS53.3%Share of classified starts finishing ahead of start
CAUTION HISTORYNOT CAPTUREDStructured caution counts are not stored in the official race tables yet.

BEST ACTIVE DRIVERS HERE

Current Roster, Historical Strength

Only drivers currently registered/active in one of the active series, ranked by their official history at this track.

P1Nate Biggart0 wins • 1 top-5s • 4.0 avg • 1 starts
P2Colby Hartung0 wins • 1 top-5s • 5.0 avg • 1 starts
P3Konner Hazel0 wins • 0 top-5s • 6.0 avg • 1 starts
P4Wesley Strait0 wins • 0 top-5s • 7.0 avg • 1 starts
P5Mark Roettgen20 wins • 0 top-5s • 10.0 avg • 1 starts
P6Michael Strickland40 wins • 0 top-5s • 11.0 avg • 1 starts
P7Robert Church0 wins • 0 top-5s • 14.0 avg • 1 starts
P8Brad Dove0 wins • 0 top-5s • 15.0 avg • 1 starts

MOVEMENT TRENDS

Who Gains Ground Here?

Average start-to-finish position change across official starts at this track.

P1Falcon Smith+7.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P2Wesley Strait+6.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P3Corey M Boudinot+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P4Konner Hazel+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P5Matthew Kroke+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P6Nick Klosterman+2.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P7Colby Hartung+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts
P8Mark Roettgen2+1.00 avg positions • 1 starts

RECENT WINNERS

Latest Official Winners at Cedar Lake Dirt Cedar Lake

DirtCorey M BoudinotJan 22, 2024 • R3

SERIES-BY-SERIES PERFORMANCE

How Each Series Races Here

SeriesRacesStartsWinsTop 5sAvg FinishAvg Inc / StartAvg Movement
Dirt115158.02.27+0.07

TRACK RECORD BOOK

Who Owns Cedar Lake Dirt Cedar Lake?

Explore Every Result →
MOST WINSCorey M Boudinot1
BEST AVG FINISH——Minimum 3 starts
MOST TOP 5sCorey M Boudinot1
MOST LAPS LEDCorey M Boudinot22
MOST POLESBrian Warner31

SERIES HISTORY

Chop Shop at This Track

Dirt 1 all-time races 1 all-time wins • 0 current-season races • 0 current wins

ALL-TIME TRACK MASTERS

Career Performance

Career Track Masters →
#DriverStartsWinsTop 5Top 10PolesAvg FinishLaps LedInc / Start
1Corey M Boudinot111101.0220.0
2Matthew Kroke101102.002.0
3Brian Warner3101113.042.0
4Nate Biggart101104.000.0
5Colby Hartung101105.000.0
6Konner Hazel100106.000.0
7Wesley Strait100107.002.0
8Nick Klosterman100108.006.0
9Falcon Smith100109.002.0
10Mark Roettgen21001010.004.0
11Michael Strickland41000011.004.0
12Ed Parry1000012.002.0
13Gary Mansberger1000013.000.0
14Robert Church1000014.008.0
15Brad Dove1000015.032.0

ALL-TIME RACE HISTORY

Official Events Across Every Loaded Season

Full Result Database →